PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICIES

1. About Our Data Protection Policies

1.1. Rajah & Tann Singapore LLP, United Overseas Bank Limited and RSM Chio Lim LLP (collectively, the “Advisory Firms”) take our responsibilities under Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012, any regulations enacted thereunder, and any guidelines that may be issued from time to time by the Personal Data Protection Commission (collectively, the “PDPA”) seriously.

1.2. Please refer to our respective data protection policies to understand how we collect, use, disclose and/or process the personal data you have provided to us, as well as to assist you in making an informed decision before providing us with any of your personal data. Our respective data protection policies can be accessed at:

(i) Rajah & Tann Singapore LLP- http://www.rajahtannasia.com/privacy

(ii) United Overseas Bank Limited - http://www.uob.com.sg/privacy/index.html

(iii) RSM Chio Lim LLP - http://www.rsmsingapore.sg/privacy-statement

1.3. If you, at any time, wish to:

  • send us any queries on our respective data protection policies or on how we may manage, protect and/or process your personal data;
  • withdraw your consent for us to collect, use and/or disclose your personal data; or
  • exercise your statutory rights under the PDPA in relation to access or correction of your personal data in our control or possession,

please do not hesitate to contact our respective Data Protection Officers (the “DPO”), the contact details of which are as follows:

(i) Rajah & Tann Singapore LLP - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

(ii) United Overseas Bank Limited - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

(iii) RSM Chio Lim LLP - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

1.4. You are encouraged to visit our respective data protection policies from time to time to ensure that you are well informed of our latest policies in relation to personal data protection.